Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Jiangsu Chenfeng Mechanical Electrical Equipment Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Wood Chipper, Wood Cutter, Knife Mill manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina, Animal Feed Mixer / Grain Powder Mixing Machine / Poultry Equipment, Hot Sale Floating Fish Feed Mixer/Mxing Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Biomass Machine Wood Chipper Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina

Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Set/ Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: WOOD CHIPPER
  • Voltage: 380V/415V/ or Customization
  • Controlling Mode: PLC
  • Certification: CE, ISO, SGS
  • Customized: Customized
  • Color: Blue and White
  • Capacity: 1-3t/H
  • Supplied by: ATS Factory
  • Transport Package: Pallet/ Case / or Customization
  • Origin: Liyang, Jiangsu
  • Type: Wood Chipper
  • Automatic Grade: Semiautomatic
  • Energy Saving: Energy Saving
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Condition: New
  • Model: Bx213
  • Guarantee: 1year
  • Trademark: ATS, CF
  • Specification: 1M*2M*3M
  • HS Code: 84659600
Product Description
Products introduction of wood chipper:

1. The wood chipper is a machine cutting the tree into chips, which is widely used in the paper mill, paper pulp mill or chipboard mill. The whole set of wood chipper equipment usually including 3 parts, the log feeding structure, the wood chipper( tree chipper) and the chips discharging structure. 
2. The log feeding structure usually adopted two ways, the conveyor or handwork. For the big log or high capacity model chipper, it usually uses the conveyor feeding the logs into the chipper. For the small model chipper, it usually feeding the logs into chipper by hand work, which could reduce the cost of the conveyor.
3. For the chips discharging structure, it usually adopted the two ways, the chips discharging tube or the discharging conveyor. The discharging tube could blow the chips to about five meters high and spray into the truck directly or the designated place. The discharging conveyor could transport the chips for a longer way to the designated place, such as warehouse.
 
Main Technical Parameter:
ModelBX213BX215BX216BX218BX2113BX2116
Inlet Size(mm)120×300170×430230×500300×680450×700600×1250
Knife No.(pc)222224×2
Knife roller rotate speed(rpm)730590590650520350
Max Dia of raw material(mm)120170230300450600
Wood chips size(mm)25-3525-3525-3525-3525-3525-35
Capacity(t)1-33-55-88-1215-3090-100
Main Motor Power(kw)303755110200-250710
Feeder Motor Power(kw)2-33-43-44-55-66-7
Oil Pump Motor Power(kw)1.1×21.1×21.5×11.5×17.5×218.5×2
Weight(kg)12002000407070001200032000
Overall Dimension(mm)680×870×9001540×1240×14201800×1900×12102200×2150×15004670×2150×15004360×3150×2200


Our Service
In presales we provide users with comprehensive technical support. We provide comprehensive customer training, including in charge of the procedures, operating procedures, maintenance procedures, equipment, general maintenance, equipment, longterm hazard assessment knowledge and so on. Before the users buy our equipment, they must come to our company to accept a series of training. After the examination for equipment operation personnel, we will issue husbandry machinery operation qualification certificate. We suggest user to set up the remote control system. Our company aftersales service can guide the user through the remote control system for regular maintenance equipment key parts. Our aim is: to do a responsible enterprise, let customers safely use the best feed machinery!

WHO is ATS machine: 

ATS machine is china top 5 famous brand feed machinery manufacturer and engaged in feed machine industry for 20years.We are not only doing quite well for china domestic market but also fantastic for overseas market. ATS machine certified by SGS , CE, ISO, GOST, along with a lot of patents. please take a look at of our factory scene: 

Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina


ATS certification 
Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina

Famous International Brands cooperate with ATS machine
Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina


Clients cooperation with ATS machine 
Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina


ATS HONORS AND SHIPMENTS with ATS machine
Good Quality Manufacturing Wood Log Cutting Machinery From Cjina


FAQ
1. Q: Are you a trading company or a manufacturer?
A: We are a manufacturer, which has 20 years of experience in this industry.
    
2. Q: How can I get to your company?
A: You can get a flight to Shanghai Airport. We will go to pick you up. (About 3-4 hours by car)
     You can get a flight to Nanjin Airport. We will go to pick you up. (About 1 hour by car)

3. Q: How long is your warranty time? 
A: One year(Calculated from the equipment arrives the customer's side.). After this period we will support you when needed. You will be welcome to contact us with any problem may happened.
 
4. Q: Will you send engineers to install the plant?
A: Yes, but at an extra cost payable by the customer. Or you can get local contractors to do the commissioning and we send one supervising engineer.
 
5. Q: Do you have some foreign customers using your equipment?
A: Yes, we have.our company has established business relationships with customers from all over the world...



If you are interested in ATS machine, pls feel free to contact with us: 

Contact person: Mr David 
 
Mobile : 0086-13921060980







 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. David
managing director
*From:
To: Mr. David
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now